2014

Swearing At Motorists @ Hana-Bi, 04/06/2014 - foto di Francesca Sara Cauli

Swearing At Motorists @ Hana-Bi, 04/06/2014 – foto di Francesca Sara Cauli

04/01 [B] ITALIAN SURF ATTACK: Bradipos Four + Monaci del Surf
05/01 [B] Mr. Nothing + Prysm
11/01 [B] Bachi Da Pietra + Sacri Cuori suonano “La Danza del Ventre” di Francesco Giampaoli
25/01 [B] COOL ROMAGNA: Heike Has The Giggles + Hernandez & Sampedro + The Hotpills
08/02 [B] Coez
12/02 [B] Shannon Wright
15/02 [B] BREAKING BAD PARTY: Melampus + The Talking Bugs + Silvermood
21/02 [B] Crazy Bulls Band & Ballet
22/02 [B] Stellar OM Source + Anna Magdalena
25/02 [B] Of Montreal + Above The Tree
26/02 [B] Damien Jurado + Courtney Marie Andrews
27/02 [B] Wooden Shjips + Mai Mai Mai
01/03 [B] Be Forest + Brothers In Law
08/03 [B] FALLING STARS PARADE: Sybiann + Blackbird Blackbird
15/03 [B] The Blue Angel Lounge + Schonwald + Post Kitsch
16/03 [B] Piers Faccini + The Ashman

TRANSMISSIONS VII (Curated by A Hawk And A Hacksaw)
20/03 [B] Deerhoof + Fire! + Ovo + Raven Chacon
21/03 [A] King Naat And The Original Kočani Orkestar + Bajsa Arifovska with Zoran Ozorlev and Ratko Dautovski + Nedyalko Nedyalkov + Balázs Unger
22/03 [B] Mouse On Mars + A Hawk And A Hacksaw with Cüneyt Sepetçi, Balázs Unger, Ozanit Alaattin + Father Murphy

27/03 [B] Thalia Zedek Band
29/03 [B] Nada
02/04 [B] Neil Halstead (from Slowdive and Mojave 3)
04/04 [B] Mùm
05/04 [B] Mark Kozelek (from Red House Painters and Sun Kil Moon)
09/04 [B] Pontiak + Aisha Burns (from Balmorhea)
11/04 [B] Joan As Police Woman
12/04 [F] The Doormen
12/04 [B] The Veils
19/04 [B] Le Luci Della Centrale Elettrica
25/04 [B] To Kill + Hierophant + Jet Market + Holy + La Prospettiva
26/04 [B] When Icarus Falls + Dementia Senex + Storm{o}
26/04 [H] Soft Metals
03/05 [H] IMAGO Festival Preview: Godblesscomputers + Shapka + Micamat + Capibara
06/05 [B] The Dream Syndicate
10/05 [H] The Woolen Men
13/05 [H] Micah P. Hinson
17/05 [H] The Cosmonauts
18/05 [H] Elephant Stone
27/05 [H] EMA + Colleen Green
26/05 [H] Woven Hand
29/05 [F] Antonette Goroch + Three Lakes + Olivia Mancini
30/05 [H] Samaris
31/05 [H] Machweo

BEACHES BREW III (Curated with Belmont Bookings)
03/06 [H] Lee Ranaldo & The Dust + Disappears + Speedy Ortiz + Pond
04/06 [H] Suuns + Cloud Nothings + Swearing At Motorists + Be Forest + Hallo Venray + DJ Fitz
05/06 [H] Neutral Milk Hotel + Damien Jurado + Miles Cooper Seaton + DJ Fitz

07/06 [H] Tales of Murder and Dust
10/06 [H] Chain and the Gang
12/06 [H] HANA-BI PSYCH FEST: The Cosmic Dead + Night Beast + Go!Zilla + Black Bombaim + Al Lover DJ Set
13/06 [H] Scott Matthew
15/06 [H] Pink Mountaintops
17/06 [H] The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart + Fear Of Men
20/06 [R] Anna Calvi
21/06 [H] Did
23/06 [H] Garrett Klahn (from Texas is the Reason) + The Clever Square
24/06 [H] Paul Johnson and Friends
26/06 [H] Warm Soda
27/06 [H] From San Antonio (USA) to Marina di Ravenna: Flavio Tranquillo
28/06 [H] Joycut
30/06 [H] M. Ward
01/07 [H] The New Christs
02/07 [H] Deap Vally
04/07 [H] His Clancyness + Soviet Soviet + Own Boo
05/07 [H] Havah + Tante Anna
08/07 [H] Zu
11/07 [H] Ninos du Brasil
15/07 [H] Gazebo Penguins + Zip Coed
19/07 [H] Massimo Volume + Mario Conte
20/07 [H] M+A + Maria Antonietta + Foxhound
21/07 [H] Sam Amidon & Shahzad Ismaily + Dagger Moth
22/07 [H] The Ringo Jets + Andrea Viterbini + Post Kitsch
25/07 [H] AREA51 SUMMER FEST: Julie’s Haircut + Waterproof + Melampus
29/07 [H] Levante
30/07 [H] AREA51 SUMMER FEST: C+C=Maxigross + Stella Burns + Jarred, The Caveman + Jester At Work
01/08 [H] Kisses From Mars
02/08 [H] Lisa & The Lips
05/08 [H] The Black Lips
06/08 [H] Boy & Bear
09/08 [H] Gustafsson/Pupillo/Chippendale Trio
10/08 [H] Antenna Beach Party: Dente, Lo Stato Sociale, Max Collini e Daniele Carretti, Roberto Angelini, Marta Sui Tubi
11/08 [H] Eleanor Friedberger (from The Fiery Furnaces)
12/08 [H] Bachi Da Pietra
14/08 [H] The Van Pelt + Fargo
15/08 [H] Stellar OM Source + Sybiann + Godblesscomputers
16/08 [H] Be Forest + Horrible Present
19/08 [H] Hernandez & Sampedro
20/08 [H] Thee Oh Sees
25/08 [H] ASSASSINS III: Ovo + Fuzz Orchestra + Mombu + Fulkanelli
26/08 [H] Levante
29/08 [H] Emidio Clementi presenta “L’ultimo Dio”
30/08 [H] Io e la Tigre
03/09 [H] Unknown Mortal Orchestra
07/09 [H] King Buzzo
10/09 [H] Blouse
13/09 [H] Quilt

RAINY DAYS I
16/09 [H] The Asteroid #4 + Cave + Schonwald
17/09 [H] Black Wizard + Hornss + The Vacant Lots + Herba Mate

23/09 [H] Hammerhead
26/09 [H] Do Nascimiento + Asino
27/09 [H] Marissa Nadler
04/10 [H] Pow!
17/10 [B] Helmet
18/10 [B] Strand Of Oaks
22/10 [B] Moonface
25/10 [B] Sebadoh
31/10 [B] M+A + Petit Singe
01/11 [B] The Ringo Jets + Kisses From Mars
03/11 [B] Timber Timbre + Last Ex
08/11 [B] Ghemon + Godblesscomputers
11/11 [B] Balmorhea + Aisha Burns
13/11 [B] Danny & The Darleans + Chronics
15/11 [B] Mdou Moctar + Gallon Drunk
28/11 [B] Gravenhurst + Tales Of Murder And Dust
29/11 [B] Calibro 35
30/11 [B] King Tuff + Lovespoon
05/12 [B] Hierophant + Lantern + Tumulto + Il Ghiaccio
06/12 [B] Dente
07/12 [B] The Coathangers + Messer Chups + Io e la Tigre
12/12 [B] Marlene Kuntz
13/12 [B] Love Inks

PASSATELLI IN BRONSON III
18/12 [B] Cristina Donà + Massaroni Pianoforti
19/12 [F] His Clancyness (solo)
20/12 [B] Ninos Du Brasil + Be Forest + Havah
21/12 [B] Bombino + Ronin