2012

Alt-J @ Bronson, 28/11/2012 - foto di Francesca Sara Cauli

Alt-J @ Bronson, 28/11/2012 – foto di Francesca Sara Cauli

05/01 [B] Stoned Machine + Out Of Order
07/01 [B] Nada
14/01 [B] Versailles + Lovespoon + Last Killers
21/01 [B] We Were Promised Jetpacks + Melampus
27/01 [B] Gazebo Penguins + Raein + Distanti
28/01 [B] The Vaselines with Stevie & Bob (from Belle & Sebastian) + The Doormen
07/02 [B] Dirty Beaches
09/02 [B] Megafaun + Ronin
17/02 [B] Bobo Rondelli
18/02 [B] Heike Has The Giggles + She Said Destroy!
25/02 [B] Maria Antonietta + In.Versione Clotinsky
29/02 [B] Pontiak + Herba Mate
02/03 [B] Shabazz Palaces + M+A + Occhi Di Astronauti
03/03 [B] Bologna Violenta + Quakers & Mormons
10/03 [B] Andrew Weatherall + Sybiann

TRANSMISSIONS V (curated by Stephen O’Malley)
15/03 [T] Stephen O’Malley + Keiji Haino
15/03 [HH] Runzelstirn & Gurgelstock
16/03 [A] Pan American + Tim Hecker
17/03 [A] Grouper Violet Replacement
17/03 [B] Caspar Brotzmann Massaker + Alexander Tucker + In Zaire
18/03 [S] Peter Brotzmann Trio (Peter Brotzmann, Steve Noble & John Edwards)

24/03 [B] The Field + Esperanza
30/03 [B] Giardini Di Mirò
31/03 [B] Dum Dum Girls + Brothers In Law
02/04 [T] Ólafur Arnalds w/ Nils Frahm
06/04 [B] Offlaga Disco Pax
07/04 [B] Dente
11/04 [B] Shearwater + Julie Doiron
13/04 [B] Perturbazione
14/04 [B] Daniel IV (Ladytron) DJ Set + Showcase: Low Frequency Club / Lord Assen
16/04 [B] Tinariwen
17/04 [B] Dark Dark Dark
21/04 [B] Kap Bambino
23/04 [B] Motorpsycho
27/04 [S] Michael Gira + Kristof Hahn
22/05 [H] Iceage + La Quiete
23/05 [B] Mudhoney + Non!
25/05 [B] The Black Lips + Gringo Star
29/05 [H] Grimes + Doldrums
30/05 [H] Sandro Perri + Eric Chenaux
02/06 [H] The Doormen + Silver Mood

BEACHES BREW I (Curated with Belmont Bookings)
05/06 [H] Be Forest + Brothers In Law
06/06 [H] Calibro 35 + The R’s | DJ Fitz
07/06 [H] The War On Drugs + Sleepy Sun + The Clever Square
08/06 [H] Bear In Heaven + Blanck Mass

12/06 [H] Thee Oh Sees
16/06 [H] Joshua Radin
19/06 [H] Maria Antonietta + Dente DJ Set
20/06 [H] Dente
26/06 [H] Julie’s Haircut
29/06 [H] Lovespoon
29/06 [R] Ben Frost trio + “Piattaforma Luna” di Yuri Ancarani
02/07 [H] Bowerbirds
03/07 [H] dEUS
05/07 [H] Woven Hand
07/07 [H] Quakers & Mormons + GodBlessComputers
10/07 [H] 2:54 + Dente DJ Set
11/07 [R] Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
16/07 [H] Lou Barlow
17/07 [H] Givers
18/07 [H] “Romagna mia! “con Cristiano Cavina, Alberto Cassani, Roberto Balzani
21/07 [H] Fine Before You Came + Gazebo Penguins + Red Worms’ Farm
22/07 [H] Black Sun: Digi G’Alessio + Apes On Tapes + GodBlessComputers
24/07 [H] Cosmetic + Comaneci
30/07 [H] Other Lives
31/07 [H] Lava Lava Love + Lovespoon
02/08 [H] Nite Jewel
03/08 [H] Damien Jurado
07/08 [H] The Dub Sync
09/08 [H] Offlaga Disco Pax
10/08 [H] Andrew Weatherall + Sybiann
11/08 [H] Rumore on the Beach: DJ Set Andrea Pomini, Alberto Campo, Arturo Compagnoni
15/08 [H] Amor Fou + Heike Has The Giggles + Dadamatto | DJ Set MirkoPratik & Momo
17/08 [H] Conti vs. Conti: Multivisioni in spiaggia
24/08 [H] Uochi Toki + Moder
25/08 [H] Raein + Disquieted By + Riviera
27/08 [H] Richard Buckner
28/08 [H] Ronin + Restless Yellow Flowers
29/08 [H] Marta Sui Tubi
07/09 [H] We Were Never Being Boring Night: Death In Plains + Le Man Avec Les Lunettes + Karibean
11/09 [H] I Camillas
11/10 [A] The Tallest Man On Earth
25/10 [A] Patrick Wolf
26/10 [S] Xiu Xiu + Wolther Goes Stranger
27/10 [B] Lotus Plaza + His Clancyness
31/10 [B] Lo Stato Sociale + The Villains
01/11 [B] Nada Surf + Ezra Furman
03/11 [B] Micah P. Hinson + The Clever Square
10/11 [B] The Death of Anna Karina + La Quiete + Chambers
17/11 [B] Balthazar + Welcome Back Sailors
24/11 [B] Black Sun I: Robot Koch + Digi G’Alessio + GodBlessComputers
26/11 [B] Ryan Bingham + Hernandez & Sampedro
28/11 [B] Alt-J
01/12 [B] Mercato del Vago + Luca Malatesta + Rigolò + Restless Yellow Flowers
06/12 [B] Jens Lekman + Bry Webb
07/12 [B] Calibro 35 + Fuzz Orchestra
08/12 [B] Comaneci + I Am Oak
14/12 [B] Piano Magic + Bad Love Experience + Anna Magdalena
15/12 [B] Black Sun II: Richard Fearless (Death in Vegas) + Black Fanfare & Dewey Dell

PASSATELLI IN BRONSON II
22/12 [B] Umberto Maria Giardini + Father Murphy + Melampus
23/12 [S] Zeus! + Modotti
23/12 [B] Zen Circus + Criminal Jokers + Flora&Fauna + Mimes of Wine

25/12 [B] Diaframma
29/12 [F] Dadamatto
29/12 [B] Amor Fou + Heike Has The Giggles + Maria Antonietta + Bologna Violenta